Club closed due to Covid 19 Pandemic 2020

Internal Club Competitions

2022

Club Champion            Norman Butler                                Runner up Peter Lockett

Ladies Champion         Lynda  North                                   Runner up Angela Burroughs

Pairs                             Bob Clark & Graham Fee               Runner ups Norman Butler & Robert Rose

2 Wood champion        Ron Robinson                                 Runner up Bob Clark

100 Up Champion        Bob Clark                                       Runner up (Walk Over (Jeannette Warren)

Open Singles                Ron Robinson                                Runner up Bob Clark

Open Pairs                   Bob Clark & Graham Fee              Runners up   Angela Burroughs & Colin Lewis

Drawn Pairs                 Bob Clark & Graham Fee

Handicap Champion    Bob Clark                                     Runner up Len Spendiff

Hayes Plate Winner     Robert Rose                                  Runner up Peter Lockett

                         

2021 Pandemic
no competitions

           



Club Champion             Bob Clark

Mens Pairs                    D.Sanford & J.Mather

2 wood singles              not held

Handicap                     D.Sanford

100 up                         not held

Drawn Pairs                  Dave Coombs& D.Sanford

Hayes Plate                  Dave Sanford

Over 65's                    Bob Clark

Mixed pairs                  not held


                  Ladies

Champion Linda North

2019

Club Champion                Ron Robinson

 

Mens Pairs                         Bob Clark & Graham Fee

 

2 Wood Singles                Graham Fee  

 

                   

Handicap                           Bob Clark   

 

100 Up                                Robert Rose

 

Drawn Pairs                      Bob Clark  Ted Simpson

 

Hayes Plate                       Peter Mills

 

Over 65s                            Dave Sanford

 

Mixed Pairs                       Sophie McIllmurray  Ted Simpson

 Ladies

 

Championship                  Sophie McIllmurray

100 up                                Geraldine Mills

2 Wood                               Sophie McIllmurray

Pairs                          Angela Burroughs  Geraldine Mills

Handicap                             Angela Burroughs

Mixed Pairs              Sophie McIllmurray &Ted Simpson

2018

Club Champion        Norman Butler

 

Mens Pairs               John White & Bob Clark

 

2 Wood Singles        Kevin Coomber

 

Handicap                 Robert Rose

 

100 up                      Graham Fee

 

Drawn Pairs            Bob Clark & Myles Lee

 

Hayes Plate              John Dunleavy

 

Over 65's                 Ron Robinson

 

Club Triples           John Dunleavy Gerry Sullivan P.Swan

 

Ladies Singles        Sophie McIllmurray

 

100 up Ladies         Angela Burroughs

 

Mixed pairs            Angela Burroughs Peter Wilks

 

2 Wood Ladies       Geraldine Mills

 

Club Fours                Not held

2020

2017

Club Champion         Kevin Coomber

 

Mens Pairs                 Ron Robinson & Kevin Coomber

2 Wood Singles          Peter .Lockett

Handicap                    Phil Seamer

100 up                         Richard Slater

Over 65's                    Bob Clark

Drawn Pairs                Peter Lockett & Joe Sanford

Hayes Plate                 Dave Sanford

Club Fours                  K. Sullivan B. Clark N. Butler. D. Sanford

Triples                         K. Coomber  J. Walsh  Jeannette Warren

2 Wood Pairs                D. Sanford  J. Sullivan

Fours                            N. Butler K. Sullivan B. Clark D. Sanford

2016

Club Champion                 David Boast 

Mens Pairs                        M. Flaherty & R. Slater

2 Wood Singles                 P. Lockett

Handicap                          M. Flaherty

100 up                              M. Flaherty

Over 65's                          D. Sanford

Drawn Pairs                     R. Robinson & T. Simpson

2 Wood Pairs                   Joe Sanford & P. Lockett

Hayes Plate                     Joe Sanford

Fours                               L. Spendiff D. Sanford G. Sullivan P. Wilks