Fixtures 2021

Gold for home match

White for away match

Jun-21                                                                      

Tues 1st         2.00pm           Langley                                                           LX                G              4T        H

Wed 2nd        2.00pm           Petts Wood                                                      LX                G              4T        H

Thur 3rd         6.00pm           MP2 v  Blackheath & Greenwich                 NWK            G              2T         H

Fri 4th                                                            

Sat 5th                                                                      

Sun 6th          2.30pm           Eltham                                                            PCL             W               4R         H

Mon 7th                                                                    

Tues 8th                                                                   

Wed 9th                                                                    

Thur 10h                                                                   

Fri 11th                                                                     

Sat 12th         2.30pm           West Wickham                                                PCL             W               4R       A

Sun 13th                                                                   

Mon 14th                                                                  

Tues 15th      2.30pm           Mayor’s Match                                                Friendly       W       5T Mxd      H

Wed 16th       2.30pm           Orpington Excelsior                                        Friendly       G              6T        H

Thur 17th       6.00pm           Orpington Excelsior2 v MP2                         NWK           G               2T        A

Fri 18th                                                                     

Sat 19th         10.30am         Mixed Fours  Club                                                               G                           H

Sun 20th                                                                   

Mon 21st                                                                   

Tues 22nd                                                                

Wed 23rd                                                                  

Thur 24th       6.00pm           MP2 v West Beckenham                                NWK           G               2T       H

Fri 25th          1.00pm           West Wickham                                                LX               G               4T       H

Fri 25th          6.00pm           Kent Fours Div Semi Final-Warren                                                                 H

Sat 26th         2.00pm           Bellingham                                                      PCL             W              4R       H

Sun 27th                                                                   

Mon 28th       2.00pm           Bellingham                                                     LX               G                4T       H

Tues 29th      6.00pm           Bethlem 1 v MP2 NWK Cup round 1                                 G                2T       A

Wed 30th       2.00pm           Orpington                                                       LX                G                4T       A

Jul-21                                                            

Thur 1st          6.00pm           MP2 v Bromley2                                         NWK              G              2T      H

Fri 2nd           6.00pm           Kent Fours Div Final                                 WARREN                                     H

Sat 3rd           10.00am         Silver Junk Triples                                      Club                 G         6T Mxd    H

Sun 4th                                                                     

Mon 5th                                                                    

Tues 6th                                                                   

Wed 7th                                                                    

Thur 8th         6.00pm          MP2 v Bromley1                                          NWK             G            2T          H

Fri 9th             6.00pm         British Legion                                               Friendly         G         6R Mxd    H

Sat 10th                                                                    

Sun 11th                                                                   

Mon 12th       6,00pm           Bromley Town                                              Friendly        G         4R             A

Tues 13th      6.00pm           NWK cup 2nd round                                               

Tues 13th      2.30pm           Banks Bowling Association                          Friendly         W      5R Mxd      H

Wed 14th       2.30pm           Kent Police - D Bracey Trophy                    Friendly         W        5T Mxd     H

Thur 15th       6.00pm           Danson Park v MP2                                     NWK              G        2T              A

Fri 16th                                                                     

Sat 17th                                                                    

Sun 18th                                                                   

Mon 19th                                                                  

Tues 20th                                                                 

Wed 21st       2.30pm           Westerham                                                    Friendly         W             6T        A

Thur 22nd      6.00pm           MP2 v South Hill Wood1                            NWK              G             2T        H

Fri 23rd                                                                     

Sat 24th         3.00pm           RBS                                                              PCL                W            4R        H

Sun 25th                                                                   

Mon 26th                                                                  

Tues 27th      2.00pm           Woodcroft                                                     LX                  G             4T         A

Tues 27th      6.00pm           NWK cup 3rd round                                   

Wed 28th       2.00pm           Forest Hill                                                    LX                   G            4T         A

Thur 29th       6.00pm           Blackheath & Greenwich v MP2                NWK               G             2T        A

Fri 30th                                                                     

Sat 31st         2.30pm           Orpington Excelsior                                      PCL                W              4R       A

Aug-21                                                                      

Sun 1st                                                                     

Mon 2nd                                                                   

Tues 3rd                                                                   

Wed 4th         2.30pm           Swanley                                                       Friendly           G              5T        H

Thur 5th         5.30pm           MP2 v Orpington Excelsior 2                     NWK               G               2T       H

Fri 6th            2.00pm           Woolwich & Plumstead                              LX                    G              4T       H

Sat 7th           2.30pm           Southwark Sports                                        Friendly           W              3T       H

Sun8th           2.30pm           west wickham D.B Trophy                          Friendly                            5T       H

Mon 9th                                                                    

Tues 10th      5.30pm           NWK Cup 4th round                                   

Wed 11th       2.00pm           Bromley                                                       LX                   G              4T        A

Thur 12th       5.30pm           West Beckenham v MP2                             NWK               G              2T        A

Fri 13th                                                                     

Sat14th                                                                     

Sun 15th        2.00pm           Woolwich & Plumstead                               PCL                 W              4R       A

Mon 16th                                                                  

Tues 17th                                                                 

Wed 18th                                                                  

Thur 19th       5.30pm           Bromley2 v MP2                                        NWK               G              2T        A

Fri 20th          5.30pm           British Legion                                                                      G       6R Mxd     H

Sat 21st         2.30pm           HSBC                                                          PCL                  W             4R        A

Sun 22nd                                                                 

Mon 23rd                                                                  

Tues 24th      2.30pm           Bethlem Royal                                             Friendly          G          6T Mxd    H

Wed 25th       2.00pm           Sidcup                                                          LX                  G         4T            A

Thurs 26th     10.00am         Herne Bay/Birchington                                Friendly         W        6T Mxd      A

Thurs 26th     4.30pm           NWK Cup semi final                                   

Fri 27th                                                                     

Sat 28th                                                                    

Sun 29th        2.00pm           Sidcup                                                           PCL               W        4R             H

Mon 30th                                                                  

Tues 31st       2.00pm           Bromley Town                                              LX                   G         4T            A

Sep-21                                                                      

Wed 1st                                                                     

Thurs 2nd      2.30pm           Coney Hall                                                  Friendly         G               3T        A

Thurs 2nd      4.00pm           NWK Cup Final at Duke of Kent                                       

Fri 3rd                                                            

Sat 4th           2.30pm           Bromley Town                                             Friendly         W             5T        H

Sun 5th                                                                     

Mon 6th         2.30pm           Duke of Kent Court                                     Friendly         G              5T        A

Tues 7th                                                                   

Wed 8th         2.30pm           Westerham                                                   Friendly         W              6T        H

Fri10th                                                                      

                                                                       

Sat 11th                                            FINALS DAY                                   

Sun 12th                                           FINALS DAY                                   

Mon 13th                                                                  

Tues 14th      2.30pm           Knockholt                                                    Friendly         W              5T        H

Wed 15th       2.00pm           Blackheath & Greenwich                                LX              G              4T        A

Thur 16th                                                                  

Fri 17th                                                                     

Sat 18th                                                                    

Sun 19th        2.30pm           Bexley Park                                                 Friendly         W               4R       A

Mon 20th                                                                  

Tues 21st       2.00pm           NWK (Niggle Match)                                     Club            G               4R       H

Wed 22nd                                                                 

Thur 23rd                                                                  

Fri 24th                                                                     

Sat 25th                                                                    

Sun 26th        2.00pm           Captain’s Day                                                 Club            W                          H

                                              Outdoor Season Ends      

 

Nov-21                      

Thurs 11th     2.00pm           Annual General Meeting

Date                       Time                                    Bowls Event                                                       Match                  W/G        Rink/Triples   H/A